Reply To: self-contained or not?

#286526
Peter Barker
Keymaster

From Article 17 of the Subsidy Order:

(4) For the purposes of this article and articles 17A, 17B and 17C, accommodation is self-contained if P’s household is not required to share one or more of the following with another household—

(a)a kitchen;
(b)a toilet;
(c)a bathroom.

Don’t know if that takes you any further forward, but that’s the definition