Second Adult rebate

Currently, there are 0 users and 1 guest visiting this topic.
Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #38865
    lwatki
    Participant

    I am trying to inform at customer that he cannot claim 2AR as he receives rent from 2nd adult in the property.

    The shack guide confs the reg to be 2(1) but i cannot find the wording that confirms.

    Can anyone help with this?

    Thanks

    #109999
    Anonymous
    Guest

    Try Schedule 2 of the CTB regs and section 131(6) of the SSCBA 1992:

    (6) The condition for the purposes of subsection (1)(b) above is that–
    (a) no other resident of the dwelling is liable to pay rent to the person
    concerned in respect of the dwelling; and

    #110004
    lwatki
    Participant

    Great thanks

    #119363
    david kearney
    Participant

    ignore me answered my own question

Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.